VARSITY BOX SCORES 2015-16 SEASON

February 8, 2016

The Randolph Rams varsity squad finished the 2015-16 season with an overall record of 20-11.  The team posted an 11-6 record in the NJ Grade School wrestling league, ranking 8th out of 23 teams.  In the Tri-County league the team posted a 9-5 record, which tied them for 5th out of 19 teams in the league.

 

Following are the box scores for all varsity matches wrested during the 2015-16 season.  Grade School Leauge and Tri County League matches have been combined.

 

12/5/15 - RANDOLPH 45 EDISON 27

70 Nick Calello(Njgswl Edison) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:19)

75 Alex Silva won by forfeit

80 Angel Yambo(Njgswl Edison) won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by decision over Thomas Eagle (Njgswl Edison) 4-0

90 Matt Destefanis won by forfeit

95 Double Forfeit

100 Aj Viespoli won by fall over Owen Disbrow (Njgswl Edison) (0:12)

106 Evan Cannon won by fall over Benjie Guar (Njgswl Edison) (4:49)

112 Charlie Treston won by fall over Javian Medina (Njgswl Edison) (1:25)

118 Double Forfeit

124 Conner Doherty(Njgswl Edison) won by forfeit

130 Jim Pepe won by forfeit

140 Elijah St. Phard(Njgswl Edison) won by decision over Jake Pontelandolfo 10-4

150 Kristopher Charles won by fall over Nicholas Altamonte (Njgswl Edison) (2:11)

175 Brandon Dominguez(Njgswl Edison) won by fall over Nick Madalian (2:36)

240 Double Forfeit

 

12/5/15 – RANDOLPH 47 EAST BRUNSWICK 33

70 Devan Sawyer won by fall over George Marakis (Njgswl East Brunswick) (2:24)

75 Alex Silva won by forfeit

80 Jaedon Kearns(Njgswl East Brunswick) won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by forfeit

90 Matt Destefanis won by tech fall over Daniel Robertson (Njgswl East Brunswick) 16-0 (3:19)

95 Double Forfeit

100 Aj Viespoli won by forfeit

106 Evan Cannon won by forfeit

112 Isaac Holt(Njgswl East Brunswick) won by decision over Charlie Treston 1-0

118 Ethan Keith(Njgswl East Brunswick) won by forfeit

124 Sean Carew(Njgswl East Brunswick) won by forfeit

130 Joseph Zargo(Njgswl East Brunswick) won by fall over Jim Pepe (3:15)

140 Jake Pontelandolfo won by fall over A J Smith (Njgswl East Brunswick) (1:47)

150 Noah Keith(Njgswl East Brunswick) won by fall over Kristopher Charles (4:02)

175 Nick Madalian won by forfeit

240 Double Forfeit

 

12/5/15 – RANDOLPH 51 LONG VALLEY 34

70 Michael Campanaro(Njgswl Long Valley) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:14)

75 Alex Silva won by forfeit

80 Malachi Shepard(Njgswl Long Valley) won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Donald Signorelli (Njgswl Long Valley) (0:38)

90 Matt Destefanis won by decision over Colin Loughney (Njgswl Long Valley) 8-3

95 Robbie Bohr(Njgswl Long Valley) won by forfeit

100 Elijah Shepard(Njgswl Long Valley) won by major over Aj Viespoli 10-2

106 Matt Borgia(Njgswl Long Valley) won by fall over Evan Cannon (1:28)

112 Charlie Treston won by forfeit

118 Sander Silva won by forfeit

124 Grayson Apgar(Njgswl Long Valley) won by forfeit

130 Jim Pepe won by forfeit

140 Jake Pontelandolfo won by forfeit

150 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

175 Nick Madalian won by forfeit

240 Double Forfeit

 

12/12/15 – RANDOLPH 46 KENILWORTH 11 

70 Johnny Hager won by forfeit

75 Devan Sawyer won by forfeit

80 Double Forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Connor Clark (Njgswl Kenilworth) (1:28)

90 Double Forfeit

95 David Turner won by fall over Nicholas Stampoulos (Njgswl Kenilworth) (1:11)

100 Aj Viespoli won by forfeit

106 Nicky Rappa(Njgswl Kenilworth) won by tech fall over Evan Cannon 17-2 (5:00)

112 Charlie Treston won by major over John Gilligan (Njgswl Kenilworth) 9-0

118 Michael Scalley won by fall over Jagger Kebea (Njgswl Kenilworth) (0:47)

124 Double Forfeit

130 Double Forfeit

140 Jonathan Braun(Njgswl Kenilworth) won by forfeit

150 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

175 Double Forfeit

240 Double Forfeit

 

12/12/15 – RANDOLPH 27 FLEMINGTON 15

70 Devan Sawyer won by forfeit

75 Double Forfeit

80 Double Forfeit

85 Colton Washleski(Njgswl Flemington Elks) won by decision over Cole Carroll 7-2

90 Double Forfeit

95 Anthony Romaniello(Njgswl Flemington Elks) won by fall over David Turner (1:01)

100 Aj Viespoli won by decision over Justin Miller (Njgswl Flemington Elks) 7-0

106 Norman Cella(Njgswl Flemington Elks) won by fall over Evan Cannon (0:20)

112 Double Forfeit

118 Charlie Treston won by fall over Jack Reagan (Njgswl Flemington Elks) (0:41)

124 Michael Scalley won by fall over Alexander Drake (Njgswl Flemington Elks) (0:41)

130 Double Forfeit

140 Double Forfeit

150 Kristopher Charles won by fall over Jake Salazar (Njgswl Flemington Elks) (0:24)

175 Double Forfeit

240 Double Forfeit

 

12/12/15 – RANDOLPH 34 NORTH WARREN 33

70 Devan Sawyer won by forfeit

75 Johnny Hager won by forfeit

80 Double Forfeit

85 Double Forfeit

90 Cole Carroll won by fall over Collin Voorhees (Njgswl North Warren) (0:44)

95 David Turner won by major over Devin Collett (Njgswl North Warren) 13-0

100 Aj Viespoli won by decision over Alex Davila (Njgswl North Warren) 6-5

106 Ben Lilly(Njgswl North Warren) won by fall over Evan Cannon (3:00)

112 Charlie Treston won by decision over Justin Gerkhart (Njgswl North Warren) 4-1

118 Michael Scalley won by fall over Brandon Casey (Njgswl North Warren) (0:53)

124 Double Forfeit

130 Robert Fletcher(Njgswl North Warren) won by forfeit

140 Andrew Jenkins(Njgswl North Warren) won by forfeit

150 Jack Swistack(Njgswl North Warren) won by decision over Kristopher Charles 7-2

175 li Anthony(Njgswl North Warren) won by forfeit

240 Trent Stoddard(Njgswl North Warren) won by forfeit

 

12/15/15 – RANDOLPH 21 MOUNT OLIVE AMERICAN 64

50 Mateo Eagleson(Tcywl Mount Olive) won by forfeit

55 Matt Farley(Tcywl Mount Olive) won by forfeit

60 Tyeler Hagenson(Tcywl Mount Olive) won by major over Elijah Quinones 9-1

65 Jack Bastarrika(Tcywl Mount Olive) won by decision over Johnny Hager 6-4

70 Tyler Bienus(Tcywl Mount Olive) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:25)

75 D J Ryerson(Tcywl Mount Olive) won by fall over Alex Silva (3:56)

80 Brian Bienus(Tcywl Mount Olive) won by fall over Jason Petroski (0:50)

85 Cole Carroll won by decision over Blaine Hammond (Tcywl Mount Olive) 1-0

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Charlie Mcvicar (Tcywl Mount Olive) (2:19)

95 David Turner won by decision over Luke Poggi (Tcywl Mount Olive) 6-1

102 Cameron Thorkildsen(Tcywl Mount Olive) won by decision over Evan Cannon 6-2

110 Charlie Treston won by decision over Hunter Perez (Tcywl Mount Olive) 6-2

118 Michael Scalley won by fall over Anthony Moscatello (Tcywl Mount Olive) (0:50)

126 Gavin Camoia(Tcywl Mount Olive) won by forfeit

136 Frank Meo(Tcywl Mount Olive) won by fall over Ryan Shetzline (1:58)

146 Anthony Spera(Tcywl Mount Olive) won by forfeit

165 Ryan Hanna(Tcywl Mount Olive) won by forfeit

 

12/15/15 – RANDOLPH 46 MOUNT OLIVE NATIONAL 45

50 Mateo Eagleson(Tcywl Mt Olive B) won by forfeit

55 Matt Farley(Tcywl Mt Olive B) won by forfeit

60 Elijah Quinones won by fall over Jayden Rush (Tcywl Mt Olive B) (0:45)

65 Johnny Hager won by fall over Tanner Perez (Tcywl Mt Olive B) (0:58)

70 Seth Hagenson(Tcywl Mt Olive B) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (1:02)

75 Daniel Barra(Tcywl Mt Olive B) won by fall over Alex Silva (1:59)

80 Jason Petroski won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Luke Bonfanti (Tcywl Mt Olive B) (0:32)

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Robert Gsell (Tcywl Mt Olive B) (0:41)

95 David Turner won by major over Luke Poggi (Tcywl Mt Olive B) 10-2

102 Riley Camoia(Tcywl Mt Olive B) won by decision over Evan Cannon 6-5

110 Charlie Treston won by forfeit

118 Sander Silva won by fall over Joe Iannuzelli (Tcywl Mt Olive B) (2:09)

124 Gavin Camoia(Tcywl Mt Olive B) won by forfeit

136 Frank Meo(Tcywl Mt Olive B) won by fall over Ryan Shetzline (0:37)

146 Double Forfeit

165 Mateo Saquicella(Tcywl Mt Olive B) won by forfeit

 

12/17/15 – RANDOLPH 33 HANOVER PARK 43

50 Double Forfeit

55 Santino Danise(Tcywl Hanover Park) won by forfeit

60 Joe Sciarrone(Tcywl Hanover Park) won by forfeit

65 Johnny Hager won by fall over Joe Monticello (Tcywl Hanover Park) (2:57)

70 Massimo Mancini(Tcywl Hanover Park) won by forfeit

75 Luca Steffanelli(Tcywl Hanover Park) won by major over Alex Silva 13-5

80 Joey Difrancescantonio(Tcywl Hanover Park) won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Anthony Carlucci (Tcywl Hanover Park) (1:00)

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Dom Mancini (Tcywl Hanover Park) (0:58)

96 David Turner won by fall over Christian Narag (Tcywl Hanover Park) (0:24)

102 Aj Viespoli won by fall over Dom Deluca (Tcywl Hanover Park) (0:46)

110 Charlie Treston won by decision over Glenn Torkos (Tcywl Hanover Park) 9-2

118 Chris Nash(Tcywl Hanover Park) won by decision over Sander Silva 9-5

126 Double Forfeit

136 Nick Olivieri(Tcywl Hanover Park) won by fall over Ryan Shetzline (3:27)

146 Double Forfeit

165 Luca Zirpoli(Tcywl Hanover Park) won by forfeit

 

12/20/15 – RANDOLPH 42 DELAWARE VALLEY 46

70 Robert Groogan(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (1:33)

75 Noah Sheely(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by forfeit

80 Jake Small(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Mike Small (Njgswl Delaware Valley) (1:26)

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Corey Crater (Njgswl Delaware Valley) (1:18)

95 David Turner won by fall over Andrew Larsen (Njgswl Delaware Valley) (0:23)

100 Aj Viespoli won by fall over Shane Reynolds (Njgswl Delaware Valley) (1:51)

106 Anthony Derosa(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by fall over Evan Cannon (0:40)

112 Gage Crater(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by major over Charlie Treston 9-0

118 Michael Scalley won by fall over Zeke Stettler (Njgswl Delaware Valley) (0:15)

124 Derek Schepens(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by forfeit

130 Max Heaps(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by fall over Ryan Shetzline (1:04)

140 Double Forfeit

150 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

175 Nick Madalian won by fall over Nick Moose (Njgswl Delaware Valley) (0:47)

240 Matt Ruchak(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by forfeit

 

12/20/15 – RANDOLPH 36 WATCHUNG HILLS 42

70 Robert Groogan(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (1:33)

75 Noah Sheely(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by forfeit

80 Jake Small(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Mike Small (Njgswl Delaware Valley) (1:26)

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Corey Crater (Njgswl Delaware Valley) (1:18)

95 David Turner won by fall over Andrew Larsen (Njgswl Delaware Valley) (0:23)

100 Aj Viespoli won by fall over Shane Reynolds (Njgswl Delaware Valley) (1:51)

106 Anthony Derosa(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by fall over Evan Cannon (0:40)

112 Gage Crater(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by major over Charlie Treston 9-0

118 Michael Scalley won by fall over Zeke Stettler (Njgswl Delaware Valley) (0:15)

124 Derek Schepens(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by forfeit

130 Max Heaps(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by fall over Ryan Shetzline (1:04)

140 Double Forfeit

150 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

175 Nick Madalian won by fall over Nick Moose (Njgswl Delaware Valley) (0:47)

240 Matt Ruchak(Njgswl Delaware Valley) won by forfeit

 

12/20/15 – RANDOLPH 36 WATCHUNG HILLS 42

70 Dylan Kolakowski(Njgswl Watchung Hills) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:25)

75 Double Forfeit

80 Lenny Calvo(Njgswl Watchung Hills) won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by decision over Kosta Mavrikidis (Njgswl Watchung Hills) 5-3

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Connor Kim (Njgswl Watchung Hills) (0:27)

95 David Turner won by fall over Jake Bash (Njgswl Watchung Hills) (0:56)

100 Aj Viespoli won by fall over Blake Bahna (Njgswl Watchung Hills) (1:50)

106 Elhanan Wilson(Njgswl Watchung Hills) won by fall over Evan Cannon (3:10)

112 Charlie Treston won by decision over Jack Murray (Njgswl Watchung Hills) 5-1

118 Michael Scalley won by fall over John Dusza (Njgswl Watchung Hills) (0:24)

124 Nicholas Agugliaro(Njgswl Watchung Hills) won by forfeit

130 Anthony Lee(Njgswl Watchung Hills) won by fall over Ryan Shetzline (0:24)

140 Joe Carroccia(Njgswl Watchung Hills) won by forfeit

150 Dominick Miller(Njgswl Watchung Hills) won by fall over Kristopher Charles (3:30)

175 Nick Madalian won by fall over Frankie Gomes (Njgswl Watchung Hills) (2:20)

 

12/20/15 – RANDOLPH 42 SOMERVILLE 40

70 Joseph Aldrich(Njgswl Somerville) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (1:25)

75 Double Forfeit

80 Elijah Hoarle(Njgswl Somerville) won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Tanner Donato (Njgswl Somerville) (4:25)

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Owen Herrera (Njgswl Somerville) (0:18)

95 David Turner won by fall over Jack See (Njgswl Somerville) (1:03)

100 Aj Viespoli won by fall over Jamien Bryant (Njgswl Somerville) (1:15)

106 Mark Benaquista(Njgswl Somerville) won by major over Evan Cannon 15-7

112 Shayne Van Ness(Njgswl Somerville) won by fall over Charlie Treston (4:24)

118 Michael Scalley won by fall over Gianni Mamani (Njgswl Somerville) (0:25)

124 Leo Paredes(Njgswl Somerville) won by forfeit

130 Ryan Shetzline won by forfeit

140 Double Forfeit

150 Ricky Van Ness(Njgswl Somerville) won by fall over Kristopher Charles (2:49)

175 Nick Madalian won by fall over Nate Kimmick (Njgswl Somerville) (0:38)

240 Richard Herrera(Njgswl Somerville) won by forfeit

 

12/22/15 – RANDOLPH 39 MORRISTOWN 54

50 Steven Vidal(Tcywl Morristown) won by forfeit

55 Bryan Dougherty(Tcywl Morristown) won by forfeit

60 Elijah Quinones won by decision over Jack Myers (Tcywl Morristown) 5-4

65 Mason Gervasio(Tcywl Morristown) won by decision over Johnny Hager 2-0

70 Arthur Ritter(Tcywl Morristown) won by forfeit

75 Daniel Farmer(Tcywl Morristown) won by decision over Alex Silva 8-4

80 Colin Smith(Tcywl Morristown) won by fall over Jason Petroski (4:29)

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Shane O\'neill (Tcywl Morristown) (0:55)

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Connor Watson (Tcywl Morristown) (4:05)

96 David Turner won by fall over Giovanni Rivera (Tcywl Morristown) (0:21)

102 Aj Viespoli won by fall over Michael O\'kane (Tcywl Morristown) (0:33)

110 Charlie Treston won by fall over Marc Dilluvio (Tcywl Morristown) (2:28)

118 Aidan Watson(Tcywl Morristown) won by fall over Sander Silva (2:33)

126 Thomas Dembia(Tcywl Morristown) won by forfeit

136 Renaldo Lewis(Tcywl Morristown) won by fall over Ryan Shetzline (0:23)

146 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

165 Joe Sanchez(Tcywl Morristown) won by forfeit

 

12/27/15 – RANDOLPH 33 KITTATINNY 54

70 Anthony Ferrari(Njgswl Kittatinny) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:27)

75 Marc Koch(Njgswl Kittatinny) won by fall over Alex Silva (1:56)

80 Tyler Redden(Njgswl Kittatinny) won by fall over Chase Carroll (0:33)

85 Cole Carroll won by decision over Patrick Franco (Njgswl Kittatinny) 5-0

90 Steve Dalling(Njgswl Kittatinny) won by forfeit

95 David Turner won by fall over Heath Letz (Njgswl Kittatinny) (0:34)

100 Craig Molfetto(Njgswl Kittatinny) won by forfeit

106 Scott Wallgren(Njgswl Kittatinny) won by fall over Evan Cannon (0:54)

112 Sander Silva won by fall over Christian Shotwell (Njgswl Kittatinny) (3:23)

118 Charlie Treston won by fall over Damian Gummerson (Njgswl Kittatinny) (0:56)

124 Michael Scalley won by fall over Brycen Mafaro (Njgswl Kittatinny) (0:42)

130 Evan Raposo(Njgswl Kittatinny) won by forfeit

140

Gian Knippenberg(Njgswl Kittatinny) won by forfeit

150 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

175Jackson Crawn(Njgswl Kittatinny) won by fall over Nick Madalian (1:40)

 

12/27/15 – RANDOLPH 36 LENAPE VALLEY 24

70 T J Morton(Njgswl Lenape Valley) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:16)

75 Alex Silva won by forfeit

80 Daniel Haws(Njgswl Lenape Valley) won by fall over Chase Carroll (1:03)

85 Cole Carroll won by forfeit

90 Double Forfeit

95 Double Forfeit

100 Double Forfeit

106 Eric Falleni(Njgswl Lenape Valley) won by fall over Evan Cannon (2:30)

112 Sander Silva won by forfeit

118 Michael Scalley won by fall over Justin Peterson (Njgswl Lenape Valley) (1:17)

124 Charlie Treston won by forfeit

130 Double Forfeit

140 Double Forfeit

150 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

175 Ryan Hall(Njgswl Lenape Valley) won by fall over Nick Madalian (3:13)

 

1/3/16 – RANDOLPH 48 PEQUANNOCK 42

50 Vincent Anello(Tcywl Pequannock) won by forfeit

55 Charlie Esposito(Tcywl Pequannock) won by forfeit

60 Elijah Quinones won by fall over Dylan Roemmelle (Tcywl Pequannock) (2:03)

65 Johnny Hager won by fall over Lucas Wells (Tcywl Pequannock) (2:10)

70 Nicholas Torsiello(Tcywl Pequannock) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:26)

75 Carson Wells(Tcywl Pequannock) won by forfeit

80 Jason Petroski won by decision over Jay Bode (Tcywl Pequannock) 12-9

85 Cole Carroll won by forfeit

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Tim Greff (Tcywl Pequannock) (0:28)

96 David Turner won by fall over Jimmy Dolan (Tcywl Pequannock) (3:30)

102 Aj Viespoli won by fall over Joe Caropreso (Tcywl Pequannock) (0:38)

110 Charlie Treston won by forfeit

118 Michael Scalley won by decision over Tommy Goodwin (Tcywl Pequannock) 6-0

126 Aidan Cunningham(Tcywl Pequannock) won by forfeit

136 Jack Bauer(Tcywl Pequannock) won by fall over Ryan Shetzline (0:48)

146 Alex Willekes(Tcywl Pequannock) won by fall over Kristopher Charles (2:10)

165 Double Forfeit

 

1/3/16 – RANDOLPH 46 VOORHEES 21

70 Ryan Mcguinness(Njgswl Voorhees) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:16)

75 Johnny Hager won by forfeit

80 Seven Rich(Njgswl Voorhees) won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Hunter Cryan (Njgswl Voorhees) (2:30)

90 Matt Destefanis won by forfeit

95 David Turner won by fall over William Letters (Njgswl Voorhees) (1:16)

100 Aj Viespoli won by forfeit

106 Joseph Swisten(Njgswl Voorhees) won by fall over Evan Cannon (0:55)

112 Charlie Treston won by major over Garrett Loescher (Njgswl Voorhees) 14-1

118 Joseph Delusant(Njgswl Voorhees) won by decision over Michael Scalley 6-5

124 Double Forfeit

130 Ryan Shetzline won by forfeit

140 Double Forfeit

150 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

240 Double Forfeit

17 Double Forfeit

 

1/7/16 – RANDOLPH 66 NEWTON 17

50 Mark Manolis won by forfeit

55 Jack Abramson won by fall over Brayden Lombreglia (Tcywl Newton) (2:24)

60 Elijah Quinones won by fall over Aidan Koroski (Tcywl Newton) (3:37)

65 Johnny Hager won by forfeit

70 Joey Catalano(Tcywl Newton) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (1:26)

75 Qin Davis(Tcywl Newton) won by decision over Alex Silva 2-0

80 Nick Costa(Tcywl Newton) won by tech fall over Jason Petroski 18-1 (3:00)

85 Nathan Fitt(Tcywl Newton) won by decision over Cole Carroll 2-1

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Donato Bevacque (Tcywl Newton) (0:47)

96 David Turner won by major over Danny Cleary (Tcywl Newton) 9-0

102 Aj Viespoli won by tech fall over Brody Guerra (Tcywl Newton) 20-5 (4:12)

110 Charlie Treston won by decision over Jojo Lotruglio (Tcywl Newton) 6-2

118 Michael Scalley won by fall over Julian Sibblies (Tcywl Newton) (1:27)

126 Sander Silva won by fall over Ryan Sosa (Tcywl Newton) (1:18)

136 Double Forfeit

146 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

165 Jake Pontelandolfo won by fall over Matthew Canfield (Tcywl Newton) (2:00)

 

1/9/16 – RANDOLPH 30 WASHINGTON Y (WARREN HILLS) 60

70 Shawn Redfield(Njgswl Washington Y) won by forfeit

75 Jared Lee(Njgswl Washington Y) won by fall over Alex Silva (1:48)

80 Walker Heller(Njgswl Washington Y) won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by decision over Thomas O\'neill (Njgswl Washington Y) 4-3

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Gregory Slivka (Njgswl Washington Y) (0:54)

95 Stephen Malia(Njgswl Washington Y) won by forfeit

100 Justin Annunziata(Njgswl Washington Y) won by forfeit

106 Logan Nauta(Njgswl Washington Y) won by fall over Evan Cannon (0:45)

112 Charlie Treston won by fall over Nick Eichler (Njgswl Washington Y) (1:17)

118 Michael Scalley won by fall over Nick Gorab (Njgswl Washington Y) (0:47)

124 Sander Silva won by forfeit

130 Geir Nemeth(Njgswl Washington Y) won by forfeit

140 Nick Hildebrandt(Njgswl Washington Y) won by forfeit

150 Jake Pontelandolfo won by decision over Brandon Donaghue (Njgswl Washington Y) 9-4

175 Tonatiuh Cisneros(Njgswl Washington Y) won by fall over Kristopher Charles (1:01)

240 Antonio Tenase(Njgswl Washington Y) won by forfeit

 

1/9/16 – RANDOLPH 24 HIGH POINT 60

70 Roman Citro(Njgswl High Point) won by forfeit

75 Clayton Utter(Njgswl High Point) won by fall over Alex Silva (2:48)

80 Nick Duoma(Njgswl High Point) won by forfeit

85 Danny Wask(Njgswl High Point) won by fall over Cole Carroll (1:32)

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Josh Gervey (Njgswl High Point) (1:23)

95 Alex Buchwald(Njgswl High Point) won by forfeit

100 Devon Liebl(Njgswl High Point) won by fall over Aj Viespoli (1:32)

106 Liam Carroll(Njgswl High Point) won by forfeit

112 Sander Silva won by forfeit

118 Charlie Treston won by fall over Jack Stoll (Njgswl High Point) (2:49)

124 Billy Talmadge(Njgswl High Point) won by fall over Michael Scalley (4:39)

130 Double Forfeit

140 Justin Klass(Njgswl High Point) won by forfeit

150 Jake Pontelandolfo won by forfeit

175 P J Soldano(Njgswl High Point) won by fall over Kristopher Charles (1:20)

240 Double Forfeit

 

1/14/16 – RANDOLPH 43 PARSIPPANY 36

70 Sydney Petzinger(Njgswl Parsippany) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:31)

75 Adrian Dejesus(Njgswl Parsippany) won by forfeit

80 Dom Rocco(Njgswl Parsippany) won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by major over Dante Imperiose (Njgswl Parsippany) 15-2

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Trevor Ridzyowski (Njgswl Parsippany) (0:47)

95 David Turner won by decision over Joe Mcconnon (Njgswl Parsippany) 5-3

100 Double Forfeit

106 Evan Cannon won by forfeit

112 Nathaniel Camiscioli(Njgswl Parsippany) won by fall over Charlie Treston (4:44)

118 Cameron Weissberg(Njgswl Parsippany) won by fall over Sander Silva (1:02)

124 Michael Scalley won by fall over William Parente (Njgswl Parsippany) (3:06)

130 Double Forfeit

140 Nick Bruno(Njgswl Parsippany) won by forfeit

150 Jake Pontelandolfo won by forfeit

175 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

240 Nick Madalian won by forfeit

 

1/19/16 – RANDOLPH 27 PHILLIPSBURG 58

70 Sean Stasiulatis(Njgswl Phillipsburg) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:41)

75 James Day(Njgswl Phillipsburg) won by forfeit

80 Jacob Carlson(Njgswl Phillipsburg) won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by forfeit

90 Matt Destefanis won by tech fall over Tyler Marason (Njgswl Phillipsburg) 19-4 (4:27)

95 David Turner won by fall over Matt D\'onofrio (Njgswl Phillipsburg) (1:50)

100 Double Forfeit

106 Jason Tino(Njgswl Phillipsburg) won by fall over Evan Cannon (2:04)

112 Charlie Treston won by major over Sean Ricker (Njgswl Phillipsburg) 12-4

118 Jared Kukor(Njgswl Phillipsburg) won by default to Michael Scalley

124 Jacob Wicks(Njgswl Phillipsburg) won by forfeit

130 Jewel Gonzales(Njgswl Phillipsburg) won by forfeit

140 Ryan Mitzak(Njgswl Phillipsburg) won by forfeit

150 Denny Perez(Njgswl Phillipsburg) won by major over Jake Pontelandolfo 10-2

175 Cody Cruts(Njgswl Phillipsburg) won by fall over Kristopher Charles (4:27)

240 Nick Madalian won by fall over Ryan Stewart (Njgswl Phillipsburg) (1:40)

 

1/20/16 – RANDOLPH 59 MORRIS KNOLLS 27

50 Mark Manolis won by decision over Michael Bord (Tcywl Morris Knolls) 7-0

55 Jack Abramson won by fall over Ethan Perry (Tcywl Morris Knolls) (2:23)

60 Elijah Quinones won by decision over Ryder Stambach (Tcywl Morris Knolls) 5-4

65 Johnny Hager won by forfeit

70 Lenny Cocca(Tcywl Morris Knolls) won by decision over Devan Sawyer 4-3

75 Shane Perry(Tcywl Morris Knolls) won by decision over Alex Silva 4-0

80 Joe Dellemonache(Tcywl Morris Knolls) won by fall over Jason Petroski (1:09)

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Dominick Dellemonache (Tcywl Morris Knolls) (1:30)

90 Matt Destefanis won by tech fall over Jack Napeloni (Tcywl Morris Knolls) 23-8 (4:00)

96 David Turner won by forfeit

102 Jack Wemmlinger(Tcywl Morris Knolls) won by decision over Aj Viespoli 7-0

110 Charlie Treston won by fall over Luca Flammia (Tcywl Morris Knolls) (2:00)

118 Sander Silva won by fall over Michael Secalus (Tcywl Morris Knolls) (0:52)

126 Nasir Kyle(Tcywl Morris Knolls) won by forfeit

136 Thomas Sheman(Tcywl Morris Knolls) won by fall over Ryan Shetzline (1:22)

146 Jake Pontelandolfo won by fall over John Holley (Tcywl Morris Knolls) (0:08)

165 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

 

1/21/16 – RANDOLPH 54 PARAMUS 31

50 Mark Manolis won by fall over Matt Elyash (Tcywl Paramus) (0:35)

55 Jack Abramson won by fall over Marco Ferraioli (Tcywl Paramus) (0:17)

60 Logan Cantone(Tcywl Paramus) won by forfeit

65 Johnny Hager won by forfeit

70 Shane Mancuso(Tcywl Paramus) won by forfeit

75 Alex Silva won by decision over Anthony Egbert (Tcywl Paramus) 2-0

80 Jason Petroski won by fall over Isabella Fernandez (Tcywl Paramus) (1:11)

85 Cole Carroll won by decision over Matthew Field (Tcywl Paramus) 3-0

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Carlo Lalomia (Tcywl Paramus) (1:26)

96 David Turner won by fall over James Lazorchak (Tcywl Paramus) (0:30)

102 Aaron Ayzerov(Tcywl Paramus) won by major over Aj Viespoli 9-0

110 Charlie Treston won by forfeit

118 Sander Silva won by decision over Brandon Myack (Tcywl Paramus) 7-5

126 Kyle Jacob(Tcywl Paramus) won by forfeit

136 Daniel Ibrahim(Tcywl Paramus) won by forfeit

146 Kristopher Charles won by decision over Zachary Dolack (Tcywl Paramus) 4-3

165 Joe Zovistoski(Tcywl Paramus) won by decision over Jake Pontelandolfo 4-0

 

1/26/16 – RANDOLPH 58 ROXBURY NATIONAL 27

50 Mark Manolis won by fall over Matt Flannelly (Tcywl Roxbury B) (0:29)

55 Jack Abramson won by fall over Cole Iuliano (Tcywl Roxbury B) (1:36)

60 Elijah Quinones won by fall over Nick Edelman (Tcywl Roxbury B) (0:36)

65 Luke Stanich(Tcywl Roxbury B) won by decision over Johnny Hager 4-1

70 Tyler Jarosz(Tcywl Roxbury B) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:53)

75 Alex Silva won by decision over Andrew Darling (Tcywl Roxbury B) 5-0

80 Jason Petroski won by major over Jake Donnelly (Tcywl Roxbury B) 15-2

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Weston Edelman (Tcywl Roxbury B) (0:59)

90 Kevin Stigliano(Tcywl Roxbury B) won by forfeit

96 David Turner won by forfeit

102 Double Forfeit

110 Evan Cannon won by fall over Luke Dombrowski (Tcywl Roxbury B) (0:25)

118 Charlie Treston won by fall over Max Shulkowski (Tcywl Roxbury B) (1:50)

126 Sander Silva won by decision over Alex Poissant (Tcywl Roxbury B) 6-4

136 Matthew Knapp(Tcywl Roxbury B) won by forfeit

146 Utah Sicsko(Tcywl Roxbury B) won by fall over Kristopher Charles (2:52)

165 Jake Pontelandolfo won by fall over Chris Day (Tcywl Roxbury B) (1:21)

 

1/27/16 – RANDOLPH 60 ROXBURY AMERICAN 37

50 Mark Manolis won by forfeit

55 Dominick Bartlett(Tcywl Roxbury) won by fall over Jack Abramson (2:00)

60 Elijah Quinones won by forfeit

65 Tyler Vazquez(Tcywl Roxbury) won by major over Johnny Hager 17-4

70 Franco Mazza(Tcywl Roxbury) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (2:35)

75 Thomas Conselyea(Tcywl Roxbury) won by fall over Alex Silva (4:00)

80 Jason Petroski won by fall over Jake Donnelly (Tcywl Roxbury) (3:40)

85 Cole Carroll won by forfeit

90 Matt Destefanis won by fall over Kevin Stigliano (Tcywl Roxbury) (1:47)

96 David Turner won by forfeit

102 Evan Cannon won by forfeit

110 Charlie Treston won by fall over Luke Dombrowski (Tcywl Roxbury) (0:23)

118 Alex Poissant(Tcywl Roxbury) won by decision over Sander Silva 4-3

126 Max Shulkowski(Tcywl Roxbury) won by forfeit

136 Matthew Knapp(Tcywl Roxbury) won by forfeit

146 Jake Pontelandolfo won by fall over Utah Sicsko (Tcywl Roxbury) (1:18)

165 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

 

1/30/16 – RANDOLPH 51 MAHWAH 39

50 Dylan Palentchar(Tcywl Mahwah) won by fall over Mark Manolis (0:25)

55 Jack Abramson won by fall over Cassen Correggio (Tcywl Mahwah) (1:07)

60 Michael Kozdra(Tcywl Mahwah) won by fall over Elijah Quinones (2:49)

65 Johnny Hager won by fall over Chad Sadaka (Tcywl Mahwah) (0:47)

70 Ryan Kozdra(Tcywl Mahwah) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:41)

75 Ryan Ford(Tcywl Mahwah) won by fall over Alex Silva (2:30)

80 Jason Petroski won by forfeit

85 Cole Carroll won by major over William Youhas (Tcywl Mahwah) 9-0

90 Double Forfeit

96 Michael Tandurella(Tcywl Mahwah) won by forfeit

102 Justin Bierdumpfel(Tcywl Mahwah) won by fall over David Turner (2:32)

110 Joseph Kozdra(Tcywl Mahwah) won by fall over Evan Cannon (1:02)

118 Charlie Treston won by forfeit

126 Sander Silva won by fall over Michael Mehnert (Tcywl Mahwah) (1:00)

136 Double Forfeit

146 Jake Pontelandolfo won by forfeit

165 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

 

1/30/16 – RANDOLPH 39 BELVIDERE 51

50 Mark Manolis won by forfeit

55 Christian Chrone(Tcywl Belvidere) won by decision over Jack Abramson 4-2

60 Patrick Horvath(Tcywl Belvidere) won by fall over Elijah Quinones (2:32)

65 Johnny Hager won by fall over Doug Boyle (Tcywl Belvidere) (2:20)

70 Ty Tiedemann(Tcywl Belvidere) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (1:00)

75 Thomas Chrone(Tcywl Belvidere) won by fall over Alex Silva (2:18)

80 Hunter Lensi(Tcywl Belvidere) won by fall over Jason Petroski (2:10)

85 Cole Carroll won by forfeit

90 Double Forfeit

96 David Turner won by forfeit

102 Evan Cannon won by decision over Jarrett Pantuso (Tcywl Belvidere) 10-8

110 Charlie Treston won by forfeit

118 Dean Ciraky(Tcywl Belvidere) won by fall over Sander Silva (1:06)

126 Justin Kane(Tcywl Belvidere) won by forfeit

136 Dylan Richardson(Tcywl Belvidere) won by forfeit

146 Shane Exley(Tcywl Belvidere) won by fall over Kristopher Charles (1:44)

165 Jake Pontelandolfo won by fall over Anthony Appleby (Tcywl Belvidere) (2:30)

 

2/2/16 – RANDOLPH 49 HACKETTSTOWN 47

50 John Barron(Tcywl Hackettstown) won by forfeit

55 Jesse Defazio(Tcywl Hackettstown) won by fall over Jack Abramson (0:38)

60 Aiden Scheeringa(Tcywl Hackettstown) won by fall over Elijah Quinones (0:23)

65 Johnny Hager won by decision over Nick Balella (Tcywl Hackettstown) 9-2

70 Joe Bencivengo(Tcywl Hackettstown) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (0:55)

75 Alex Silva won by fall over Matt Finer (Tcywl Hackettstown) (3:35)

80 Angelo Deangelis(Tcywl Hackettstown) won by tech fall over Jason Petroski 17-0 (4:20)

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Lucas Amato (Tcywl Hackettstown) (4:25)

90 Matt Destefanis won by tech fall over John Bencivengo (Tcywl Hackettstown) 4-22 (4:22)

96 David Turner won by forfeit

102 Aj Viespoli won by fall over Shawn Pawlowski (Tcywl Hackettstown) (0:26)

110 Charlie Treston won by tech fall over Jack Gordon (Tcywl Hackettstown) 15-0 (3:36)

118 Zakary Eberhart(Tcywl Hackettstown) won by forfeit

124 Christian Bremnar(Tcywl Hackettstown) won by fall over Sander Silva (1:02)

136 Zeb Burke(Tcywl Hackettstown) won by forfeit

146 Kristopher Charles won by forfeit

165 Jake Pontelandolfo won by fall over Matt Bremnar (Tcywl Hackettstown) (4:05)

 

2/4/16 – RANDOLPH 26 MONTVILLE AMERICAN 53

50 Vincent Saraceno(Tcywl Montville) won by major over Mark Manolis 10-2

55 Cameron Sontz(Tcywl Montville) won by fall over Jack Abramson (3:17)

60 Elijah Quinones won by major over Rylan Jones (Tcywl Montville) 10-0

65 Johnny Hager won by fall over Cole Brink (Tcywl Montville) (3:35)

70 Lorenzo Assante(Tcywl Montville) won by fall over Devan Sawyer (2:26)

75 Aaron Kurzer(Tcywl Montville) won by major over Alex Silva 14-2

80 Aiden Weil(Tcywl Montville) won by decision over Jason Petroski 6-0

85 Cole Carroll won by fall over Justin Cillotta (Tcywl Montville) (4:03)

90 Matt Destefanis won by major over Derek Giordano (Tcywl Montville) 12-1

96 David Turner won by decision over Daniel Salzano (Tcywl Montville) 5-4

102 Ibragim Soliev(Tcywl Montville) won by tech fall over Aj Viespoli 15-0 (3:26)

110 Charlie Treston won by decision over Brandon Teresa (Tcywl Montville) 7-2

118 Ryan Kahwaty(Tcywl Montville) won by decision over Sander Silva 5-0

126 Mike Conrad(Tcywl Montville) won by forfeit

136 Michael Marrucci(Tcywl Montville) won by forfeit

146 Alex Garcia(Tcywl Montville) won by major over Jake Pontelandolfo 14-4

165 Zach Merlino(Tcywl Montville) won by fall over Kristopher Charles (1:04)

 

 

 

 

Please reload

RECENT POSTS

January 9, 2018

December 12, 2017

Please reload

ARCHIVE
Please reload

© 2017 Randolph Recreation Wrestling.

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon